Logo

Downend & Fishponds Chess Club

>

Fixtures

Fixtures

2023-2024

Horfield C

2½ - 3½

Downend D

Downend B

3½ - 2½

Downend A

Downend F

1½ - 2½

Portishead

Surrey Kings 1

3½ - 4½

Downend Upstarts

Bristol Bishops

6 - 2

Colchester Juniors B

Knights of Fishponds

4½ - 3½

Chess Challengers D

Clifton B

1½ - 4½

Downend C

Downend E

3 - 1

Clifton D

Quarter-Final

Downend & Fishponds

8 - 0

Clevedon

Downend Upstarts

7½ - ½

Wanstead Warriors A

Ojays C

4 - 4

Bristol Bishops

Chess Challengers B

5 - 2

Knights of Fishponds

Round of 16

Downend Knights

6 - 0

Thornbury

Round of 16

Downend Bishops

2½ - 3½

Yate & Sodbury

Round of 16

Grendel

2½ - 3½

Downend Rooks

Bath C

2½ - 3½

Downend D

Downend F

4 - 0

Harambee

Young Dragons Wales A

4 - 3

Downend Upstarts

Bristol Bishops

1 - 7

Warwickshire Bears C

Knights of Fishponds

4 - 4

Brentwood School C

University A

4 - 2

Downend B

Yate B

2 - 2

Downend E

Downend A

6 - 0

University B

Downend C

4 - 2

Cabot A

Clifton A

4½ - 1½

Downend A

Clifton E

4½ - 1½

Downend F

Downend B

3½ - 2½

Horfield A

Downend D

1½ - 4½

Yate A

Downend Upstarts

1½ - 2½

Warwickshire Bears B

Young Dragons Wales C

4 - 4

Bristol Bishops

Chess Challengers H

4½ - 3½

Knights of Fishponds

Bath A

4½ - 1½

Downend B

Downend E

2 - 2

South Bristol C

Thornbury

2 - 4

Downend C

Hanham A

1½ - 4½

Downend D

Downend A

4½ - 1½

Horfield B

Downend F

2½ - 3½

South Bristol D

Horfield E

2 - 2

Downend E

Downend A

3 - 3

University A

Downend C

2½ - 3½

South Bristol A

Cabot B

3 - 1

Downend F

Horfield B

3 - 3

Downend B

Downend D

2 - 4

Keynsham

Downend Upstarts

4½ - 3½

Edgware Gambits A

Bristol Bishops

4½ - 3½

Edgware Gambits B

Colchester Juniors C

2 - 6

Knights of Fishponds

Hanham B

1½ - 4½

Downend E

Downend C

2½ - 3½

Grendel A

Downend F

2 - 4

Horfield D

Clevedon B

1½ - 4½

Downend D

Horfield A

2 - 4

Downend A

Downend B

5½ - ½

University B

Downend E

3 - 1

Grendel B

Ojays B

2½ - 5½

Downend Upstarts

Surrey Kings 2

1 - 6

Bristol Bishops

Knights of Fishponds

2½ - 5½

Young Dragons Wales D

Clevedon C

2½ - 1½

Downend F

Clevedon A

5 - 1

Downend C

Downend D

4 - 2

North Bristol

Clifton A

4 - 2

Downend B

Downend A

5 - 1

Bath A

University C

3 - 1

Downend E

Downend C

5 - 1

Bath B

Quarter-Final

Clevedon 1

2 - 4

Downend Rooks

Quarter-Final

Downend Knights

4½ - 1½

Clevedon 2

Downend A

4½ - 1½

Downend B

Downend D

2 - 4

Horfield C

Downend Upstarts

1 - 5

Young Dragons Wales A

Desert Penguins Jupiter

5 - 3

Bristol Bishops

Ojays F

7 - 1

Knights of Fishponds

Downend C

4 - 2

Clifton B

Downend E

2 - 4

Horfield E

Clifton F

2 - 2

Downend F

Downend B

3 - 3

University A

Downend D

2 - 4

Bath C

Downend Upstarts

vs

TBA

Bristol Bishops

vs

TBA

Knights of Fishponds

vs

TBA

University B

1½ - 4½

Downend A

Cabot A

1 - 5

Downend C

Downend E

0 - 4

Clifton Juniors

Horfield A

1½ - 4½

Downend B

Yate A

3 - 3

Downend D

Downend A

2½ - 3½

Clifton A

Downend F

2 - 2

Clevedon C

Downend Upstarts

vs

TBA

Bristol Bishops

vs

TBA

Knights of Fishponds

vs

TBA

Downend C

4 - 2

Thornbury

South Bristol B

4 - 0

Downend E

Portishead A

5 - 2

Downend F

Horfield B

2 - 4

Downend A

Downend B

1½ - 4½

Bath A

Downend D

4½ - 1½

Hanham A

Downend Upstarts

vs

TBA

Bristol Bishops

vs

TBA

Knights of Fishponds

vs

TBA

Downend E

0 - 0

University C

South Bristol A

4 - 2

Downend C

Downend B

2½ - 3½

Horfield B

Downend F

4 - 2

South Bristol D

Downend Upstarts

vs

TBA

Bristol Bishops

vs

TBA

Knights of Fishponds

vs

TBA

University A

3 - 3

Downend A

Keynsham

1½ - 4½

Downend D

Grendel A

3½ - 2½

Downend C

Semi-Final

Downend Knights

2 - 4

Yate & Sodbury

Semi-Final

Downend Rooks

1½ - 4½

Bristol & Clifton

Downend Upstarts

vs

TBA

Bristol Bishops

vs

TBA

Knights of Fishponds

vs

TBA

Semi-Final

Bristol & Clifton

2 - 6

Downend & Fishponds

Downend F

5 - 1

Portishead B

Yate B

3 - 1

Downend F

Downend A

2½ - 3½

Horfield A

Downend D

2½ - 3½

Clevedon B

Downend Upstarts

vs

TBA

Bristol Bishops

vs

TBA

Grendel B

2½ - 3½

Downend E

Knights of Fishponds

vs

TBA

Bath A

4½ - 1½

Downend B

Downend C

2 - 3

Clevedon A

University B

vs

Downend B

North Bristol

3 - 3

Downend D

Clifton D

vs

Downend F

Downend B

3½ - 2½

Clifton A

Downend E

1 - 2

Cabot B

Horfield D

3 - 3

Downend E

Bath B

2 - 4

Downend C