4NCL Fixtures

2020/21 Season


20 Aug Downend Upstarts 2½ - 5½ Watford Juniors A
20 Aug Bristol Bishops 6 - 2 Leicestershire Juniors 5
25 Aug West is Best B 2 - 2 Downend 1 Match Report
25 Aug The Rook1Es 1½ - 2½ Shropshire 2 Match Report
25 Aug Wimbledon 2 3½ - ½ Downend 2 Match Report
3 Sep Stroud Cubs 3½ - 4½ Downend Upstarts
3 Sep Watford Juniors D 2 - 6 Bristol Bishops
8 Sep Downend 1 2 - 2 CSC 1 Match Report
8 Sep Hull Romans 1 2½ - 1½ The Rook1Es Match Report
8 Sep Downend 2 1 - 3 Celtic Tigers Match Report
17 Sep Downend Upstarts 6 - 2 Marshall Artists
17 Sep Bristol Bishops 8 - 0 East Kilbride Rooks
22 Sep Bradford Knights A 0 - 4 Downend 1 Match Report
22 Sep The Rook1Es 3 - 1 Mushrooms 2 Match Report
22 Sep Streatham B 2 - 2 Downend 2 Match Report
1 Oct KJCA Young Kestrels A 8 - 0 Downend Upstarts
1 Oct Bristol Bishops 6½ - 1½ Uxbridge JAMMA
6 Oct Downend 1 2 - 2 Streatham A Match Report
6 Oct The Rook1Es 3 - 1 Ashfield Anonymous A Match Report
6 Oct Downend 2 1½ - 2½ Chessmates Match Report
15 Oct Downend Upstarts 6 - 2 Chess in Schools
15 Oct Blue Foxes 0 - 8 Bristol Bishops
20 Oct Anglia Avengers 2 1 - 3 Downend 1 Match Report
20 Oct Catford Cosmonauts 1 4 - 0 The Rook1Es Match Report
20 Oct Fischer's Catch 4 - 0 Downend 2 Match Report
29 Oct Warwickshire Bears A 4 - 4 Downend Upstarts
29 Oct Bristol Bishops 1 - 7 KJCA Young Kestrels F
3 Nov Downend 1 1 - 3 Hull Romans 2 Match Report
3 Nov The Rook1Es 2½ - 1½ Mushrooms 1 Match Report
3 Nov MK Phoenix 2 3 - 1 Downend 2 Match Report
12 Nov Downend Upstarts 7 - 1 Ojays D
12 Nov MCS Tenners 3½ - 4½ Bristol Bishops
17 Nov Wigston 1 1½ - 2½ Downend 1 Match Report
17 Nov Oxford 2 1½ - 2½ The Rook1Es Match Report
17 Nov Downend 2 ½ - 3½ Horsham 1 Match Report
21 Jan Downend Upstarts 3½ - 4½ KJCA Young Kestrels C
21 Jan Bristol Bishops 2 - 6 Staffordshire Spitfires
26 Jan Harrow 1 - Downend 1
26 Jan The Rook1Es - Ashfield Anonymous A
26 Jan Warwickshire Bears A - Downend 2
4 Feb Edgware Gambits A - Downend Upstarts
4 Feb Manchester Juniors C - Bristol Bishops
9 Feb Downend 1 - Sussex Social Isolators
9 Feb Celtic Tigers - The Rook1Es
9 Feb Downend 2 - Guildford Gatekeepers
18 Feb Downend Upstarts - St Albans Early Knights
18 Feb Bristol Bishops - Ojays E
23 Feb Schach Attack - Downend 1
23 Feb The Rook1Es - Abergavenny and Friends
23 Feb Ashfield Anonymous B - Downend 2
4 Mar KCJS 1 - Downend Upstarts
4 Mar Bristol Bishops - Maid Marians
9 Mar Downend 1 - Broadland Kestrels
9 Mar Oxford 2 - The Rook1Es
9 Mar Downend 2 - Shropshire 3
18 Mar Downend Upstarts - Hull & York Assassins
18 Mar Border Bandits 1 - Bristol Bishops
23 Mar Guildford Young Guns - Downend 1
23 Mar The Rook1Es - St Albans 1
23 Mar Oxford 3 - Downend 2
1 Apr Downend Upstarts - Chess in Schools
1 Apr Warwickshire Bears F - Bristol Bishops
6 Apr Blackthorne Russia - Downend 1
6 Apr The Rook1Es - Mushrooms 2
6 Apr Downend 2 - Stroud Oldies
15 Apr Brentwood School A - Downend Upstarts
15 Apr Chess & Go B - Bristol Bishops
20 Apr Downend 1 - Wessex Some Stars A
20 Apr MK Phoenix 1 - The Rook1Es
20 Apr East Kilbride Strollers - Downend 2