Games

2016/17 Season


13 Sep: Jennings, Michael vs Tye, Jack
16 Sep: Stubbs, Oliver vs Dring, Geoffrey
20 Sep: Tipper, Dave vs Hardy, Roger
20 Sep: Novakov, Alex vs Kan, Toby
25 Sep: Stubbs, Oliver vs Beaumont, Chris
4 Oct: Waterfield, John vs Hosken, Nigel
14 Oct: Farina, Mauro vs Tipper, Dave
1 Nov: Nendick, Philip vs Meek, Stephen
15 Nov: Brigden, Michael vs Fry, Charles
22 Nov: Gammon, Geoff vs Mill-Wilson, Graham
29 Nov: Meek, Stephen vs Doklestic, Igor
10 Jan: Sherman, Andrew vs Meadows, Michael
12 Jan: Woolgar, Steven vs Tipper, Dave
17 Jan: Bennett, Dominic vs Ruano Marco, Javier
31 Jan: Wilcox, Nigel vs Tye, Jack
9 Feb: Wilmshurst, Lawrence vs Adams, Neil
28 Feb: Strong, Chris vs Taylor, Robert
2 Mar: Manghiuc, Bogdan vs Russell, Chris
18 Apr: Passmore, Mike vs McAfee, Peter
25 Apr: Stubbs, Oliver vs Carver, Anthony
9 May: Buckley, David vs Duncanson, Henry
9 May: Russell, Chris vs Garcia-Ruiz, Aitor
9 May: Payne, Matthew vs Reznak, Attila
9 May: Meek, Stephen vs Bogdan, Horia
9 May: Musson, Adam vs Martin, Lewis
9 May: Fry, Charles vs Gregory, Andrew
9 May: Allen, David vs Humphreys, Jerry
9 May: Brigden, Michael vs Brown, Christian

4NCL Games

Round 1 - Round Report
19 Nov: Webb, Richard vs Buckley, David
19 Nov: Russell, Chris vs Frostick, Clive
19 Nov: Thompson, Ian vs Makepeace, Phil
19 Nov: Fry, Charles vs Coates, Kenneth
19 Nov: Fegan, Chris vs Humphreys, Jerry
19 Nov: French, Max vs Scrimgour, Alan
19 Nov: Ismailov, Roman vs Young, Daniel
19 Nov: Meadows, Michael vs Frostick, Helen
Round 2 - Round Report
20 Nov: Buckley, David vs Stewart, Ashley
20 Nov: Harari, Zaki vs Russell, Chris
20 Nov: Makepeace, Phil vs Moss, Guy
20 Nov: Whatley, Stephen vs Fry, Charles
20 Nov: Hosken, Nigel vs Klingher, Dominic
20 Nov: Bhatia, Kanwal vs French, Max
20 Nov: Humphreys, Jerry vs Golding, William
20 Nov: Klingher, Bernard vs Meadows, Michael
Round 3 - Round Report
14 Jan: Hynes, Anthony vs Buckley, David
14 Jan: Makepeace, Phil vs Cooper, David
14 Jan: Hunt, Malcolm vs Savory, Richard
14 Jan: Meek, Stephen vs Page, Mark
14 Jan: Paterson, Andrew vs Hosken, Nigel
14 Jan: Dilleigh, Stephen vs Charnley, Bernard
14 Jan: Cundy, Mark vs French, Max
14 Jan: Meadows, Michael vs Phillips, David
Round 4 - Round Report
15 Jan: Buckley, David vs Cumming, Rhys
15 Jan: Graham, David vs Makepeace, Phil
15 Jan: Savory, Richard vs Willson, Ollie
15 Jan: Grant, David vs Meek, Stephen
15 Jan: French, Max vs Bucher, Grant
15 Jan: Miller, Dominic vs Dilleigh, Stephen
15 Jan: Young, Daniel vs Higgs, Anthony
15 Jan: Lenier, Jude vs Meadows, Michael
Round 5
11 Feb: Bullen, Alex vs Buckley, David
11 Feb: Russell, Chris vs Edgell, Ben
11 Feb: Taylor, William vs Makepeace, Phil
11 Feb: Savory, Richard vs Littlejohns, David
11 Feb: Richardt, Mike vs Meek, Stephen
11 Feb: Young, Daniel vs Homer, Stephen
11 Feb: Parry, Matthew vs French, Max
11 Feb: Meadows, Michael vs Howell, Oliver
Round 6 - Round Report
12 Feb: Buckley, David vs Birtwistle, Nigel
12 Feb: Cumbers, Paul vs Russell, Chris
12 Feb: Makepeace, Phil vs Varnam, Liam
12 Feb: Tavares, Shawn vs Savory, Richard
12 Feb: Meek, Stephen vs Kafka, Graeme
12 Feb: Milson, Samuel vs Hosken, Nigel
12 Feb: Humphreys, Jerry vs Batchelor, Guy
12 Feb: Munshi, Aditya vs French, Max
Round 7 - Round Report
4 Mar: Snape, Ian vs Buckley, David
4 Mar: Makepeace, Phil vs Richardson, John
4 Mar: Swindells, Jonathan vs Russell, Chris
4 Mar: Bogdan, Horia-Daniel vs Wheeler, Darren
4 Mar: Rich, Mark vs Humphreys, Jerry
4 Mar: Young, Daniel vs Stockwell, Mark
4 Mar: Bailey, Kevin vs French, Max
4 Mar: Meadows, Michael vs Bellin, Jana
Round 8
5 Mar: Wadsworth, Matthew vs Buckley, David
5 Mar: Russell, Chris vs Osborne, Marcus
5 Mar: Emerson, Roger vs Makepeace, Phil
5 Mar: Hosken, Nigel vs Shepley, Julien
5 Mar: Punnett, Alan vs Bogdan, Horia-Daniel
5 Mar: Humphreys, Jerry vs White, Nigel
5 Mar: Stimpson, Philip vs Meadows, Michael
5 Mar: French, Max vs Smart, Michael
Round 9 - Round Report
29 Apr: Buckley, David vs Emms, John
29 Apr: Ward, Chris vs Russell, Chris
29 Apr: Hosken, Nigel vs Hand, Freddie
29 Apr: Lunn, Matthew vs Dilleigh, Stephen
29 Apr: Humphreys, Jerry vs Verma, Aditya
29 Apr: Selway, Richard vs Young, Daniel
29 Apr: French, Max vs Golding, James
29 Apr: Anilkumar, Anantha vs White, Martin
Round 10 - Round Report
30 Apr: Jones, Steven vs Buckley, David
30 Apr: Russell, Chris vs Bak, Christopher
30 Apr: Nicholson, Jim vs Meadows, Michael
30 Apr: Dilleigh, Stephen vs Bak, Andrew
30 Apr: McCarthy, Damian vs Humphreys, Jerry
30 Apr: Young, Daniel vs Braham, Peter
30 Apr: Mahoney, Nicholas vs French, Max
30 Apr: White, Martin vs Verma, Shlok
Round 11 - Round Report
1 May: Buckley, David vs Adams, David
1 May: Weller, Jean-Luc vs Russell, Chris
1 May: Hosken, Nigel vs Gayson, Peter
1 May: Shaw, Peter vs Dilleigh, Stephen
1 May: Young, Daniel vs O'driscoll, Kieran
1 May: Arnott, Jonathan vs Meadows, Michael
1 May: French, Max vs Sucikova, Svetlana
1 May: Lopez Cadenas, Nestor vs White, Martin